Vaša správa

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address; optional: salutation, title, name, surname, address, telephone number, request) is exclusively used by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Vaša správa

Please fill in all fields marked *.

Travel information



If you need more than one room, please indicate this in your enquiry.

The information you provide (email address; optional: salutation, title, name, surname, address, telephone number, request) is exclusively used by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Congress-Wolfgangsee

St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut, Oberösterreich, Österreich
Contact us
Arrival
Departure:
Room

As the slogan suggests, “the Stage-managed Congress Venue” St. Wolfgang, with its modern Events Centre, is recommended as a one stop shop for incentives, conferences and Meetings.

Due to the fact that we personally look after you, we can really concentrate on your special requirements.  The unique thing about St. Wolfgang (as an event venue) is that the whole town identifies with your event.  This means you will find your branding throughout the town.  Take advantage of the support and friendly professionalism of Congress-Wolfgangsee and blend your work and relaxation. 
Because amazing you ... 
... is our philosophy.

General equipment
  • Wifi (free of charge)
Information
  • Number of seminar room/s: 20
  • Largest seminar room: 430m²
  • Largest seminar room: 450 Persons
venue location - free technical equipment
  • Beamer
  • standard technology
  • W-Lan
  • microphone
  • Büehne
  • All-inclusive
  • Without board
  • Kitchen hours
  • Lunch
  • Lunch buffet
Distance (in km)
  • Train station: 18 km
  • Exit: 45 km
Parking
  • Parking space: 200
  • Garage-parking: 150
  • Bus parking space: 20
Parking fees

Outdoor parking: car € 2.50 / bus € 7.00 Parking in a (parking) garage: € 8.00

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
Prices
  • Single room: From € 60,00 until € 198,00 (per person/night)
  • Doubleroom: From € 55,00 until € 216,00 (per person/night)
City tax

€ 2,00

Payment methods
Other payment methods
Cash payment
Transfer
  • Austrian Convention Bureau
  • Convention Bureau OÖ (Upper Austria)
other cooperations and memberships

ABCN - Austrian Business and Convention Network

  • Suitable for seminars

Please get in touch for more information.

Room details

Room name Area Cinema Parliament U-shaped form Gala Cocktail Floor
Besprechungsraum 2926
Festsaal 19420010072801302
Köll-Saal 3630181218181
Konferenzsaal 1039064449090
Lichtsaal 120126664070702
Ralph Benatzky 43045030646270300
Robert Stolz 7170362646401
Thomas Schwanthaler- und Meinrad Guggenbichlersaal 5758322030301
Trauungssaal 8260301636282
Wolfgangsaal 6060362440361
CinemaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater
ParliamentSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament
U-shaped formSeminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form
GalaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala
CocktailSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail

Besprechungsraum

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player

Description

Seminar room

Festsaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
  • Cd-player
Other equipment Flip chart Screen Microphone Pin board Overhead projector Video beamer Illumination system ISDN connection Concert piano

Description

Seminar room

Köll-Saal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player

Description

Seminar room

Konferenzsaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free
Other equipment Illumination system Audio system Screen Microphone Headsets Pin board Flip chart Overhead projector Video beamer W-LAN ISDN connection Concert piano

Description

Seminar room

Lichtsaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player
Other equipment Flip chart Screen Microphone Pin board Overhead projector Video beamer Illumination system ISDN connection Concert piano

Description

Seminar room

Ralph Benatzky

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player

Description

Seminar room

Robert Stolz

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player
Other equipment Flip chart Screen Microphone Pin board Overhead projector Video beamer Illumination system ISDN connection Concert piano

Description

Seminar room

Thomas Schwanthaler- und Meinrad Guggenbichlersaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player
Other equipment Flip chart Screen Microphone Pin board Overhead projector Video beamer Illumination system ISDN connection Concert piano

Description

Seminar room

Trauungssaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player
Other equipment Flip chart Screen Microphone Pin board Overhead projector Video beamer Illumination system ISDN connection Concert piano

Description

Seminar room

Wolfgangsaal

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player
Other equipment Flip chart Screen Microphone Pin board Overhead projector Video beamer Illumination system ISDN connection Concert piano

Description

Seminar room

Room details

Room name Area Room height m
Foyer-Haupteingang 1663
Innenhof 380
Künstlergarderoben 653
Saal-Foyer 1013

Foyer-Haupteingang

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free

Description

Seminar room

Innenhof

Location: Outdoors

Technical equipment
  • Barrier-free

Description A sailcloth covered inner courtyard which can be used for hospitality or additional exhibition space.

Künstlergarderoben

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Air-conditioned
  • Daylight
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player

Description

Seminar room

Saal-Foyer

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight
  • Darkening
Technical equipment
  • Cd-player

Description

Seminar room

Contact


Congress-Wolfgangsee
Michael-Pacher-Straße 183
5360 St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut

+43 6138 20300
+43 6138 20300 - 4
office@congress-wolfgangsee.at
www.congress-wolfgangsee.at
www.kongresshaus.co.at
http://www.congress-wolfgangsee.at
http://www.kongresshaus.co.at

Contact person
Mr Andreas Sailer


+43 6138 20300
+43 664 4616310
office@congress-wolfgangsee.at
www.congress-wolfgangsee.at

Legal contact information

Congress-Wolfgangsee
Andreas Sailer
Michael-Pacher-Straße 183
AT-5360 St. Wolfgang im Salzkammergut
office@congress-wolfgangsee.at
http://www.congress-wolfgangsee.at

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA