Gruppe junger Menschen auf einem Steg am Wolfgangsee

Vaša správa

Please fill in all fields marked *.

The information you provide (email address; optional: salutation, title, name, surname, address, telephone number, request) is exclusively used by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Vaša správa

Please fill in all fields marked *.

Travel information



If you need more than one room, please indicate this in your enquiry.

The information you provide (email address; optional: salutation, title, name, surname, address, telephone number, request) is exclusively used by Oberösterreich Tourismus GmbH to process your request and is only disclosed if the request is to be answered by third parties (e.g. tourism service providers). See also the Privacy Notice

Event Centre Tabakfabrik Linz

Linz, Oberösterreich , Österreich
Contact us
Arrival
Departure:
Room

The former Tabakfabrik is now a flourishing creative hotspot - use the unique atmosphere of the historic Tabakfabrik Linz for your next event!

As an industrial architectural jewel, the Tabakfabrik not only provides unique event spaces in the middle of Linz but also offers an extraordinary setting for your event thanks to many innovative organizations from the creative industry and start-up scene. Whether congress, trade fair, business event, or seminar - the various rooms of the extensive area are easily adaptable and allow for individual uses of all kinds. 


Gastronomy
  • restaurant
  • Catering
Catering

free choice

Information
  • Number of seminar room/s: 9
  • Largest seminar room: 140m²
  • Largest seminar room: 50 Persons
  • Largest event hall: 1300m²
  • Largest event hall: 850 Persons
venue location - free technical equipment
  • Beamer
  • standard technology
  • W-Lan
  • microphone
  • Büehne
  • Without board
Location description

The Tabakfabrik Linz is located in the heart of the Upper Austrian capital and is well connected to public transport as well as to individual traffic.

Distance (in km)
  • Center: 1,5 km
  • Train station: 3 km
  • Airport: 13 km
  • Exit: 1 km
  • Bus station: Near by
  • Pool: 0,2 km
  • Restaurant: Near by
Accessibility / arrival

The Tabakfabrik Linz is located in the heart of the Upper Austrian capital - perfectly connected to the transport network.

Distances

Airport Linz: 13,7 km
Linz main station: 2,9 km
Main square: 1,3 km

Arrival by train

Linz's main train station is located in the center of the city and is directly connected to all public transportation. The bus line 12 goes directly from the main station to Tabakfabrik.

Arrival by public transport

Bus line 12 (bus stop Parkbad)
Bus line 25 (bus stop Parkbad)
Bus line 26 (stop Lüfteneggerstraße)
Bus line 27 (stop Lederergasse)

Arrival by plane

Linz airport can be easily reached in about 20 minutes by cab, bus and train.

By train:
Connection from Linz main station to Hörsching station. Free shuttle service from Hörsching station to the airport.

Airport bus 601:
Departs opposite Linz main station on Kärntnerstraße (on weekdays, every hour).

Arrival by car

Freeway access to A7 via Hafenstraße 5 minutes away, from there connection to A1. Parking available in the surrounding streets, underground parking Parkbad 100 meters away.
Limited parking spaces in the inner courtyard.

Arrival by bike

Bicycle lane Donaulände and bicycle lane Gruberstraße.
Sufficient bicycle parking spaces available.


Parking fees

1,20 € per commenced half hour

E-service station / recharging station
  • Charging point for electric cars (free of charge)
Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers

  • opened daily

General price information

For booking requests and price information please contact veranstaltungen@tfl.linz.at or + 43 732 77 22 72  89

  • Austrian Convention Bureau
  • Convention Bureau OÖ (Upper Austria)
  • Suitable for seminars
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn
  • Winter

Suitable for wheelchairs: Not all of the legally stipulated ÖNORM are complied with. In principle, this object is suitable for wheelchairs and no assistance is necessary.

Access
  • ramp accessible
other information
  • handicapped accessible lift
  • Restaurant / coffee shop
  • Toilet facility for disabled people
  • Toilet facility for disabled people in the restaurant area
  • Lounge and seminar rooms
  • Outside area

Room details

Room name Area Cinema Parliament U-shaped form Gala Cocktail
Arena 5025
Etage Lumière Grande 805400260150250160
Etage Lumière Grande + Dock [*]1102650380450
Etage Lumière Petite 3002001005010070
Etage Lumière Petite + Dock [*]878300200120
Kino Verwaltung 766545304030
Marktplatz 400100200
Studio Noir 2508040
[*] This involves a combination of one or more rooms.
CinemaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater
ParliamentSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament
U-shaped formSeminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form
GalaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala
CocktailSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail

Arena

Extras
  • Daylight

Prices: 300,00 - 50,00 €

Etage Lumière Grande

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight

Prices: 5000,00 - 500,00 €

Etage Lumière Grande + Dock

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight

Prices: 6000,00 - 600,00 €

Etage Lumière Petite

Location: Indoors

Extras
  • Daylight

Prices: 2500,00 - 250,00 €

Etage Lumière Petite + Dock

Extras
  • Daylight

Prices: 2500,00 - 250,00 €

Kino Verwaltung

Prices: 600,00 - 150,00 €

Studio Noir

Location: Indoors

Prices: 500,00 - 100,00 €

Room details

Room name Area Cinema Parliament U-shaped form Gala Cocktail
Brandland gesamt 3143185011801650
Lösehalle 136460045050010001000
Quadrom 160012008004001200600
CinemaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Theater
ParliamentSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Parlament
U-shaped formSeminarraum-Bestuhlung U-Form
GalaSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Gala
CocktailSeminarraum-Bestuhlung Cocktail

Brandland gesamt

Extras
  • Daylight

Lösehalle

Extras
  • Daylight

Prices: 5000,00 - 500,00 €

Quadrom

Location: Indoors

Tabakfabrik - Hosting events at Lösehalle

Once the heart of tobacco production, today a spectacular state-of-the-art event location - the light-flooded Lösehalle has become a marketplace, meeting place and event space for product presentations, celebrations or congresses and enables tailor-made events. This video offers a practical overview of all the advantages of the newly renovated Lösehalle - get inspired for your next event!

Video: VIDEOMARKETING.GROUP
Drone footage: recfex digital media

Contact


Event Centre Tabakfabrik Linz
Peter-Behrens-Platz 8-9
4020 Linz

+43 732 772272 - 89
veranstaltungen@tfl.linz.at
tabakfabrik-linz.at/veranstalten
http://tabakfabrik-linz.at/veranstalten

Contact person
Mrs Olga Strahammer
Peter-Behrens-Platz 8-9
4020 Linz

+43 732 772272 - 89
+43 664 8411922
veranstaltungen@tfl.linz.at
tabakfabrik-linz.at/veranstalten

Legal contact information

Tabakfabrik Linz Entwicklungs- und Betriebsgesellschaft mbH
Peter-Behrens-Platz 8-9
AT-4020 Linz
office@tfl.linz.at
https://tabakfabrik-linz.at/
UID: ATU65468889

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA