Bike shuttle bus Steyrtal / Kalkalpen National Park bike path

Hinterstoder, Oberösterreich, Österreich
  • All weather
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for pushchairs

For part of your way, use our bike and hiking shuttle bus from Steyr or Spital am Pyhrn/Hinterstoder. One route by bus and the second with pleasure!
The cycling and hiking shuttle runs from May 1st to October 26th, 2023 every Thursday to Sunday and on public holidays.

One route by bus and the second with cycling pleasure!

TIMETABLE from May 1st to October 26th 2023 every Thursday till Sunday and on public holidays.

Stop                                                    time_____
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz          7.45 a.m.
Windischgarsten sports field at          7.55 a.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler              8.00 a.m.
National park rest stop St. Pankraz    8.15 a.m.
Train station Klaus parking lot            8.25 a.m.
Leonstein Leonsteinerhof                  8.35 a.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof                8.45 a.m.
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof      9:05 a.m.
*
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof      9.15 a.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof                 9.35 a.m.
Leonstein Leonsteinerhof                   9.45 a.m.
Klaus Bahnhof car park at                  9.55 a.m.
National park rest stop St. Pankraz   10:05 a.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler              10.20 a.m.
Windischgarsten sports field              10.25 a.m.
Hinterstoder Baumschlagerreith         10.30 a.m.
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz          10.35 a.m.
*

Stop                                                    time_____
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz          3:45 p.m.
Windischgarsten sports field              3:55 p.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler              4 p.m.
St. Pankraz National Park Rest          4:15 p.m.
Klaus Bahnhof car par                        4:25 p.m.
Leonstein Leonsteinerhof                   4.35 p.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof                4.45 p.m.
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof      5:05 p.m.
*
City Point Steyr / Schwechaterhof      5.15 p.m.
Grünburg Museumbahnhof                 5:35 p.m.
Leonstein Leonsteinerhof                    5.45 p.m.
Klaus Bahnhof car park                      5:55 p.m.
National park rest stop St. Pankraz    6:05 p.m.
Hinterstoder bus hall Riedler              6:20 p.m.
Windischgarsten sports field              6:25 p.m.
Hinterstoder Baumschlagerreith         6.30 p.m.
Spital am Pyhrn Stiftsparkplatz          6:35 p.m.

Reservation by telephone at least 60 minutes before departure.
Online booking no later than 3 p.m. the day before.

 
There is no obligation to carry.
Minimum number of participants per direction of travel: 2 full paying people!

  • by arrangement
  • Registration required

Closing day
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
Accessibility / arrival

The line runs from Spital am Pyhrn via Hinterstoder, Grünburg to Steyr.
There are other stops and courses along the route.

Shuttle service

Between Spital am Pyhrn, Hinterstoder and Steyr

Travelling by public transport
Route planner for independent travellers
General price information

Tariffs 2023:

  • The first stop costs €11 and each additional stop is charged €6.
  • With a discount, €9 will be charged for the first stop and €5 for each additional stop.
  • Children (6-15 years) pay €6 for the first stop and €3 for each additional stop.

Price example:
Full price: Windischgarsten - Grünburg € 11 (1st stop) + € 6 (2nd stop) + € 6 (3rd stop) + € 6 (4th stop) = € 29
Discount: Windischgarsten - Grünburg € 9 (1st stop) + € 5 (2nd stop) + € 5 (3rd stop) + € 5 (4th stop) = € 24
Children: Windischgarsten - Grünburg € 6 (1st stop) + € 3 (2nd stop) + € 3 (3rd stop) + € 3 (4th stop) = € 15

Discount applies to:
All owners of a valid Pyhrn-Priel active and season card, family card for the state of Upper Austria and Steyr Card.

Hiking shuttle from Steyr to the Pyhrn-Priel region and back
full price € 49,-
with reduction € 40,-

There is no obligation to transport.
Minimum number of participants per direction: 2 full-paying persons!

Appointments are also possible at any time for groups of 10 or more people. In addition, we offer individual transfer services including modern bike trailers for groups of up to 44 people for various bike paths (e.g. Inn Cycle Path, Danube Cycle Path, Salzach Cycle Path, Mur Cycle Path, ...). Please call us on +43 7564 5159.

Payment methods
Other payment methods
Cash payment
Discounts (Age-related / Groups)
  • Children
    6 - 15 years:
    Steyr - Grünburg € 5
    Grünburg - Klaus train station € 3
    Train station Klaus - Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz € 3
    Nationalparkrast St. Pankraz - Windischgarsten or Spital am Pyhrn € 3
    National park rest stop St. Pankraz - Hinterstoder / Baumschlagerreith € 3
Discounts (Memberships)
  • Pyhrn-Priel-Card
    Journey 1 station € 9.00 instead of € 11.00 / children 6–15 years € 6.00
    each additional station € 5.00 instead of € 6.00 / children 6–15 years € 3.00
  • Phyrn-Priel seasonal pass
    Journey 1 station € 9.00 instead of € 11.00 / children 6–15 years € 6.00
    each additional station € 5.00 instead of € 6.00 / children 6–15 years € 3.00
  • Holiday coupon Pyhrn-Priel
  • All weather
  • Suitable for groups
  • Suitable for schools
  • Suitable for kids (all ages)
  • Suitable for pushchairs
  • Suitable for teenagers
  • Suitable for seniors
  • Suitable for single travelers
  • Suitable for friends
  • Suitable for couples
  • Suitable for children
Season
  • Spring
  • Summer
  • Autumn

Please get in touch for more information.

Contact


Bike shuttle bus Steyrtal / Kalkalpen National Park bike path
Nr. 20
4573 Hinterstoder

Phone +43 7564 5159
E-Mailoffice@riedler-reisen.at
Webwww.riedler-reisen.at/taxi-shuttle/…

Book nowBook now
https://www.riedler-reisen.at/taxi-shuttle/radshuttle/

Contact person
Mr Harald Riedler
Riedler Reisen & Touristik GmbH
Nr. 20
4573 Hinterstoder

Phone +43 7564 5159
E-Mailoffice@riedler-reisen.at
Webwww.radshuttle.at

Legal contact information

Riedler Reisen & Touristik GmbH
Harald Riedler
Nr 20
AT-4573 Hinterstoder
office@riedler-reisen.at
http://www.riedler-reisen.at
UID: ATU61592002

We speak the following languages

German
English

powered by TOURDATA